• Home
  • Day 3 Presentations

Day 3 Presentations

*This page changes each year.*UPDATED AS OF: 5-2-2017

DATE: 2017-05-11 Thursday

Below are the Panelists for Senior Presentations

Room: Patrick Mitchell 104  (Chrome Book #1)

Time

Student

Occupation

Panelist

6:30 P.M

 Kaden Jenks

 Athletic Trainer

 Mr. Tait

7:15 P.M

 Sawyer Stakkeland

Business Management

Spencer Fielding

8:00 P.M

 Jhonny Garcia

Teacher

Mr. Rick Mitchell

 

Room: Rick Mitchell 107  (Chrome Book #2)

Time

Student

Occupation

Panelist

6:30 P.M

 Fernando Rodriguez

X-Ray Tech.

 Dylan Bowers

7:15 P.M

 Tim Moore

Computer Programming

 

8:00 P.M

 Isaac Rodriguez

Electrical Engineering

 Leonardo Paxtian

 8:30                 Ulises Arrez                                   Auto Mechanic                                                              Mrs. Davis

Room: Pete Christensen 112  (Chrome Book #3)

Time

Student

Occupation

Panelist

6:30 P.M

 Samantha Spalding 

 Aerospace Engineering

 Sarah Adams

7:15 P.M

 Quentin Killingsworth

Social Worker

 Mrs. McCoy

8:00 P.M

 Gricelda Toribio

Immunology

 Laina Mitchell

 

Room: Mrs. Jolinda Davis 108

Time

Student

Occupation

Panelist

6:30 P.M

 

 

 

7:15 P.M

 

 

 

8:00 P.M

 

 

 

 

Room: Mr. Tim Melum 123  (Chrome Book #4)

Time

Student

Occupation

Panelist

6:30 P.M

 Spencer Davis

Fish and Wildlife

 Misael Rivera

7:15 P.M

 Nicholas Roybal

Park Ranger

 Levi Meseberg

8:00 P.M

 Giobanny Dela Cruz

 Auto Mechanic

 Billy Duke

 8:45                    Guadalupe Lomeli                          Marine Biologist

Room: Mrs. Laurie Lafser 109  

Time

Student

Occupation

Panelist

6:30 P.M

 

 

 

7:15 P.M

 

 

 

8:00 P.M

 

 

 

 

Room: Mr. Marc Albertson 157  (Chrome Book #5)

Time

Student

Occupation

Panelist

6:30 P.M

 Gracelynn Miller

 Veterinarian

 

7:15 P.M

 Marianna Jimenez

Firefighter 

 Luis Cruz

8:00 P.M

 Arturo Villa

 Physicians Assistant

 

 8:30                 Annabelle Booth                            Instructional Coordinator

Room: Mr. Scott Sandberg 158  (Chrome Book #6)

Time

Student

Occupation

Panelist

6:30 P.M

Miguel Castenada

Veterinarian

 

7:15 P.M

 Ronaldo Garcia

Veterinarian

 Roxanna Camacho

8:00 P.M

 Regan Callahan

 Dairy Management

 Austin Allred

 

Room: Mr. Mario Godoy 152  (Chrome Book #7)

Time

Student

Occupation

Panelist

6:30 P.M

 Ailyn Calderon

Dental Hygienist 

 Hilda Rodgers

7:15 P.M

 Maria Herrera

Dental Hygienist

 Erika Rodriguez

8:00 P.M

 Addin Felker

Orthodontist

 Glen Pearson

 8:30                Mireli Meza                                      Optician                                                                      Cindia Arroyo

Room: Mr. Jeremy Elliott 155  (Chrome Book #8)

Time

Student

Occupation

Panelist

6:30 P.M

 Wyatt Allred

Police Officer

 Darrin Smith

7:15 P.M

 Adrian Trinidad

Police Officer

 Jorge Becerra

8:00 P.M

 Martin Sanchez

Police Officer

 Alfredo Ramirez

 8:45                  Alex Contreras                               Police Officer                                                                Bud Wilhelm

Room: Mr. Aaron Smith 114  (Chrome Book #9)

Time

Student

Occupation

Panelist

6:30 P.M

 Gabby Fernandez

Dental Assistant

 Jessica Navarro

7:15 P.M

 Idcen Altamirano

Nursing

 Mr. Corpus

8:00 P.M

 Guadalupe Guadarrama

Oncology 

 Veronica

Copyright© 2016 Royal School District. All Rights Reserved. 
Royal High School
955 Ahlers Rd. • PO Box 486
Royal City, WA 99357 
Phone: 509-346-2256 • Fax: 509-346-9739