• Home
  • Day 2 Presentations

Day 2 Presentations

*This page changes each year.*UPDATED AS OF: 5-2-2017

DATE: 2017-05-09 Tuesday

Below are the Panelists for Senior Presentations

Room: Patrick Mitchell 104  (Chrome Book #1)

Time

Student

Occupation

Panelist

6:30 P.M

 Itzi Estrada

Photography 

 Lisa Dorsing

7:15 P.M

 Ariana Cruz

Music Education

 Mr. Mietenkorte

8:00 P.M

 Jessica Ventura

Artist

 Mr. Holmes

 

Room: Rick Mitchell 107  (Chrome Book #2)

Time

Student

Occupation

Panelist

6:30 P.M

 Reilli Klefbeck

Nursing

 Ashlee Frank

7:15 P.M

 Alyx Ziegler

Nursing

 Annalee Brown

8:00 P.M

 Jenny Ledezma

Nursing

 Jessica Barajas

 

Room: Pete Christensen 112  (Chrome Book #3)

Time

Student

Occupation

Panelist

6:30 P.M

 Aaliyah Ponce

Child Care

 Ariana Martinez

7:15 P.M

 Gasmin Pastor

Nursing

 Laura Cromer

8:00 P.M

 Karen Gallardo

Social Work

 Mrs. Rice

 

Room: Mrs. Jolinda Davis 108  (Chrome Book #4)

Time

Student

Occupation

Panelist

6:30 P.M

 

 

 

7:15 P.M

 

 

 

8:00 P.M

 

 

 

 

Room: Mrs. Laurie Lafser 109  (Chrome Book #5)

Time

Student

Occupation

Panelist

6:30 P.M

 

 

 

7:15 P.M

 

 

 

8:00 P.M

 

 

 

 

Room: Mr. Tim Melum 123  (Chrome Book #6)

Time

Student

Occupation

Panelist

6:30 P.M

 Jaqueline Aquino

Ultrasound Tech.

 Janette Ruiz

7:15 P.M

 Melany Arroyo

Ultrasound Tech.

 Mrs. Anderson

8:00 P.M

 Noelia Rojas

Ultrasound Tech. 

 Carlee Nunez

 

Room: Mr. Marc Albertson 157 (Chrome Book #7)

Time

Student

Occupation

Panelist

6:30 P.M

 Savanna Buster

Occupational Therapy

 Patti Klefbeck

7:15 P.M

 Jose Jimenez

Physical Therapy

 Jose Estrellado

8:00 P.M

 Sophia Rodriguez

Occupational Therapy

 Lisa Buster

 

Room: Mr. Scott Sandberg 158 (Chrome Book #8)

Time

Student

Occupation

Panelist

6:30 P.M

 Jessica Navarro

Veterinary Technician

 Emelda Alvardo

7:15 P.M

 Berenise Rodriguez

 Veterinarian 

 Luis Cruz

8:00 P.M

 Adriana Mayorga

Veterinarian 

 Dr. Maier

 

Room: Mr. Mario Godoy 152  (Chrome Book #9)

Time

Student

Occupation

Panelist

6:30 P.M

 Danny Cuevas

Field Man

 Neno Rojas

7:15 P.M

 Juan Hernandez

Auto Mechanic

 Alonzo Torro

8:00 P.M

 Miguel Landeros

Auto Mechanic

 

 8:30                 Eduardo Prudente                            Police Officer                                                                Rey Rodriguez

Room: Mr. Jeremy Elliott 155  (Chrome Book #10)

Time

Student

Occupation

Panelist

6:30 P.M

 Eva Garcia

Cosmetology

 Esmeralda Guerrero

7:15 P.M

 Marleen Martinez

Cosmetology 

 Jessica Navarro

8:00 P.M

 Laura Villafana

Cosmetology

 Ana Rojas

 

Room: Mr. Aaron Smith 114  (Chrome Book # 11)

Time

Student

Occupation

Panelist

6:30 P.M

 Ariadna Espino

 Dental Assistant

 Sue Workman

7:15 P.M

 Maira Cortez

Dental Hygienist 

 Courtney Carter

8:00 P.M

 Staci Hebdon

Dental Assistant

 Jaycie Cole

Copyright© 2016 Royal School District. All Rights Reserved. 
Royal High School
955 Ahlers Rd. • PO Box 486
Royal City, WA 99357 
Phone: 509-346-2256 • Fax: 509-346-9739