• Home
  • Day 1 Presentations

Day 1 Presentations

*This page changes each year.*UPDATED AS OF: 5-2-2017

DATE: 2017-05-08 Monday

Below are the Panelists for Senior Presentations

Room: Mr. Patrick Mitchell 104  (Chrome Book #1)

Time

Student

Occupation

Panelist

6:30 P.M

 Abel Dominguez

Auto Mechanic

 Jerry Dutton

7:15 P.M

 Cole Christensen

Music Education

 Heather Jenks

8:00 P.M

 Juan Niebla

Teacher

 Mike Buster

 

Room:  Mr. Rick Mitchell 107  (Chrome Book #2)

Time

Student

Occupation

Panelist

6:30 P.M

 Adamari Valente

ESL Teacher

 Mario Godoy

7:15 P.M

 Zitlali Amaya

Pre School Teacher 

 Melissa Corpus

8:00 P.M

 Irma Rincon

 Cosmetology

 Rosalva Villa

 

Room: Mr. Pete Christensen 112  (Chrome Book #3)

Time

Student

Occupation

Panelist

6:30 P.M

 Edgar Ramirez

Farm Manager

 Nate Rubio

7:15 P.M

 David Rendon

Dairy Manager/Owner

 Ryan Koehn

8:00 P.M

 Gonzalo Tovar

Mechanic

 

 

Room: Mrs. Jolinda Davis 108  (Chrome Book #4)

Time

Student

Occupation

Panelist

6:30 P.M

 Abraham Medina

 Field Man

 Josh Mathis

7:15 P.M

 Andrea Rodriguez

Radiology Tech.

 Dulce Acencio

8:00 P.M

 Julissa Coyazo

Networking

 Heather Smith

 

Room: Mr. Tim Melum 123  (Chrome Book #5)

Time

Student

Occupation

Panelist

6:30 P.M

 Jaimen Smith

Lineman

 Tom Freeman

7:15 P.M

 Jose Lopez

Lineman

 

8:00 P.M

 Matt Dodson

Crane Operator

 John Harper

 

Room: Mrs. Laurie Lafser 109  (Chrome Book #6)

Time

Student

Occupation

Panelist

6:30 P.M

 David Nunez

Mental Health Counselor 

 Emelda Alvardo

7:15 P.M

 Berenice Carmona

Speech Therapist

 Kristen Gilbert

8:00 P.M

 Lesley Hernandez

Ophthalmology 

 Mr. Elliot

 

Room: Mr. Marc Albertson 157  (Chrome Book #7)

Time

Student

Occupation

Panelist

6:30 P.M

 Diego Baeza

Electrician

 Sue Workman

7:15 P.M

 Eric Castro

 Auto Technician

 Enrique Alvarez

8:00 P.M

 Sergio Mendoza

Auto Mechanic

 Luis Alvarez

 

Room: Mr. Scott Sandberg 158  (Chrome Book #8)

Time

Student

Occupation

Panelist

6:30 P.M

 Antonio Tapia

Construction Worker

 Mr. Kannely

7:15 P.M

 Leile Martinez

Insurance Agent

 Frankie Corpus

8:00 P.M

 Verenis Mendoza

Acting

 

 

Room: Mr. Mario Godoy 152  (Chrome Book #9)

Time

Student

Occupation

Panelist

6:30 P.M

 Giselle Palacios

Cosmetology 

 Mrs. Rice

7:15 P.M

 Jessica Tenorio

Nail Technician 

 Elsa Cedillo

8:00 P.M

 Victor Garcia

 Athletic Trainer

 Mr. Orth

 

Room: Mr. Jeremy Elliott 155  (Chrome Book #10)

Time

Student

Occupation

Panelist

6:30 P.M

 Isidro Rojas

Networking

 Danielle Evans

7:15 P.M

 Juan Garcia

Computer Science/Engineer

 Evelyn Martinez

8:00 P.M

 Javier Martinez

Mechanical Engineering 

 Brian Minors

 

Room: Mr. Aaron Smith 114  (Chrome Book #11)

Time

Student

Occupation

Panelist

6:30 P.M

 Maggie DeLay

 Athletic Trainer

 Ashlee Frank

7:15 P.M

 McDarra VonStein

Athletic Trainer

 Mr. Miller

8:00 P.M

 Caitlin Diaz

Athletic Trainer

 Jeremy Scroggins

Room: Mrs. Eilers 103  (Chrome Book # 12)

Time

Student

Occupation

Panelist

6:30 P.M

 Tyler Dorsing

Diesel Mechanic

 Sid White

7:15 P.M

 Hayden Beierle

Land and Lease Management

 Randy Niessner

8:00 P.M

 Skylar Sherriff

 Carpenter

 

Copyright© 2016 Royal School District. All Rights Reserved. 
Royal High School
955 Ahlers Rd. • PO Box 486
Royal City, WA 99357 
Phone: 509-346-2256 • Fax: 509-346-9739